Japanese

1993 The Education Minister's Art Encouragement Prize for New Artists(Sea-Folk Museum)  

1993 The Prize of Architectural Institute of Japan for Design(Sea-Folk Museum) 
1993 The 18th Isoya Yoshida Memorial Prize(Sea-Folk Museum) 
1998 Kumamoto Landscape Prize(Ushibuka Fisherman's Wharf
1998 The Ministry of Construction 100 Public Architecture Award(Sea-Folk Museum) 
2000 The 13th Togo Murano Prize(Makino Museum of Plants and People
2000 Kochi scenery Design Award(Makino Museum of Plants and People
2000 Design Award for Light and Lighting(Makino Museum of Plants and People
2000 World Triennial of Architecture,
   Grand Prix of the International Academy of Architecture
   (Makino Museum of Plants and People
2000 The 42nd Mainichi Art Awards(Makino Museum of Plants and People
2001 The 42th BCS Prize(Makino Museum of Plants and People
2001 Marronnier Construction Prize(Forest Mashiko
2003 Oribe Award
2004 The 45th BCS Prize(Chihiro Art Museum Tokyo
2004 The 3rd Japan Railway Award Jury Committee SpecialPrize
   (Minatomirai Line, Bashamichi Station
2004 The 49th Association of Railway Architects Award MLIT Directer-General Prize
   (Minatomirai Line, Bashamichi Station
2004 Good Design Award(Minatomirai Line, Bashamichi Station
2006 International Architecture Award(Shimane Arts Center
2006 Civl Engneering Design Prize 2006 First Prize(Makino Museum of Plants and People
2006 Civl Engneering Design Prize 2006 Second Prize(Minatomirai Line, Bashamichi Station
2006 The 14th Shimane Landscape Award First Prize(Shimane Arts Center
2007 Japanese Counsil for Advancement of Timber Utilization(Hyugashi Station
2007 The 48th BCS Prize(Shimane Arts Center
2007 The 52th Association of Railway Architects Award MLIT Directer-General Prize
   (Hyugashi Station
2007 Civil Engineering Design Prize 2007 First Prize(Tomada Dam, Control Center
2008 Architect Kyushu Prize(Hyugashi Station
2008 The 14th Iraka Award Minister of Economy Trade and Industry Prize(Shimane Arts Center
2008 Urban Design Award(Shimane Arts Center
2008 The 10th Brunel Award(Hyugashi Station
2008 The 7th Japan Railway Award Landmark Design Prize(Kochi Station
2009 The 50th BCS Prize(Hyugashi Station
2009 The 54th Association of Railway Architects Award Station Architecture Prize(Kochi Station
2010 The 12th Public Building Award Special Prize(Shimane Arts Center
2012 Good Design Award Good Design Prize of the Japan Camber of Commerce and Industry
   (Yamashiro Onsen "Yunogawa", Soyu
2012 Good Design Award Good Design Best 100(Yamashiro Onsen "Yunogawa", Soyu
2012 The 18th Ishikawa Landscape Award(Yamashiro Onsen "Yunogawa", Soyu
2012 Association of Railway Architects Award MLIT Directer-General Prize(Asahikawa Station
2012 Good Design Award(The pedestrian deck of the east gate in SHIBUYA
2014 Civl Engneering Design Prize 2014 First Prize (Hyugashi Station
2015 The 27th fukuoka prefecture / architectural award for artistic urban design Frst Prize
    (SHIIKI HALL, Kyushu University
2015 The 6th Asahikawa city Landscape Award(Asahikawa Station
2015 Sizuoka prefecture Landscape Award First Prize
   (The Gymnasium in Shizuoka Prefecture Kusanagi Sports Complex
2015 Civl Engneering Design Prize 2014 First Prize (Asahikawa Station
2016 The 17th Prizes of the Japan Society of Seismic Isolation Architectural design Award
    (The Gymnasium in Shizuoka Prefecture Kusanagi Sports Complex
2017 The 58th BCS Prize(The Gymnasium in Shizuoka Prefecture Kusanagi Sports Complex
2018 Illumination Awards(Toyama Prefectural Museum of Art and Design
2019 The 60th BCS Prize(Toyama Prefectural Museum of Art and Design
2020 The Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology's Art Encouragement Prize
   (Takatamatsubara Tsunami Memorial Park, Takatamatsubara National Tsunami Memorial